Our Team

  • Dr. Roland J. Wadge (RJW)
    Senior Partner & Legal Director

  • Shane A. Hunter (SAH)
    Senior Partner & Technical Director

  • Dr. Simeon Deguara (DSD)
    Research & Development Director

  • Stephen A. Psaila (SAP)
    Partner & Architect & Civil Engineer

  • Lisa C. Dowdall (LCD)
    Admin & Human Resources Director

  • Pierre A. Otto (PAO)
    Chief Financial Officer

  • George D. Mantas (GDM)
    Business Development Director

  • Tamás Bardócz (THB)
    Principle Consultant

  • Xinting W. Shao(XWS)
    Asian Business Development

  • Robert J. Davies (RJD)
    Senior Consultant

  • Ivan L. Sanchez (ILS)
    Principal Aquaculture Consultant

  • Matej A. Leskovec (MAL)
    Aquaponic Research and Consulting

  • Julian A. Mamo (JAM)
    Senior Consultant Aquaculture Development

  • Kyra Y. Hoevenaars (KYH)
    Senior Aquaculture Consultant – Hatchery Operations

  • Rachel E. Cox (REC)
    Aquatic Surveying and Environmental Management

  • Nicolas J. De Wilde (NJD)
    Senior Aquaculture Consultant

  • Dr. Alexia Massa-Gallucci (AMG)
    Senior Consultant

  • Vladimir A. Eremin (VAE)
    Aquaculture Project Coordinator

  • Edward J. Capapas (EJC)
    Aquaculture Consultant

  • Weronika M. Wilk (WMW)
    QA/QC Manager

  • Klaudia G. Farkas (KGF)
    Project Management Assistant

  • Tânia P. Teixeira (TPT)
    Laboratory Manager

  • Severine B. Larroze (SBL)
    Aquatic Ecotoxicologist

  • Vincent M. Borg (VMB)
    Systems Technology Consultant

  • Francesco R. Rizzello (FRR)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Carmelo S. Puccia (CSP)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Francesco R. Sframeli (FRS)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Paula T. Rodriguez (PTL)
    Electrical & Control Engineer

  • Jose F. Cabello (JFC)
    R&D Facilities Manager

  • Dr. Marcelo R. Vera (MRV)
    Aquatic Veterinarian

  • Dr. Arança Castellõn Viaplana (ACV)
    Aquatic Veterinarian

  • Clara L. Piquer (CLP)
    Aquatic Veterinarian

  • Antonio C. Cano (ACC)
    R&D Facilities Supervisor/Trial Coordinator

  • Alberto M. Monteleone (AMM)
    Aquaculture Technician/Trial Coordinator

  • Guillaume T. Riviere (GTR)
    Aquaculture Technician/Trial Coordinator

  • Jacky J. Buijs (JJB)
    Aquaculture Technician/Trial Coordinator

  • Hugo F. Pérez (HFP)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Matthew F. Gonzi (MFG)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Ines C. Pimparel (ICP)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Marina M. Beltri (MMB)
    Aquatic Research Technician

  • Manuela M. Maranhão (MMM)
    Admin Assistant and Research Trial Coordinator

  • Pieter A. Boshoff (PAB)
    Aquaculture Installations & Maintenance

  • Juan C. Isea
    (JCI)
    RAS & Aquatic Engineer

  • Donald J. Ciappara (DJC)
    Electrical Engineer

  • Dr. Alexis J. Conides
    Senior Partner & Principal Consultant

  • Nikolaos J. Karatarakis (NJK)
    Middle East and Africa Business Development Executive

  • Dr. Dave H. Robb (DHR)
    Aquaculture Consultant

  • Dr. Alan Deidun (DAD)
    Senior Consultant

  • Dr. Aaron Micallef
    Principal Consultant

  • Konstantinos Kokosis (KCK)
    Senior Fisheries and Aquaculture Consultant